PacSatSales - Fiber Optic Patch Cables - Single Mode Fiber - SIMPLEX - OS1-9/125um

Price: Click Button for Price
Product prices and availability are accurate as of 2019-12-04 12:33:45 UTC and are subject to change. Any price and availability information displayed on http://www.amazon.com/ at the time of purchase will apply to the purchase of this product.
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Product Features

COMMERCIAL GRADE CABLES - Our Industry proven Single mode Fiber patch cable range are perfect for the demands of Fiber Professionals. QUALITY RATED - This Singlemode fiber meets all UL, cUL, IEC & RoHS standards. Our SM SX fiber patch cables are OS1 9/125 - ideal for all Single-mode fiber networks including CATV type FTTH, FTTB & FTTP systems. RELIABLY TESTED - Every Optical fiber cable is tested for insertion loss to ensure a high quality end product. We rely on these network patch cables for use within our clients fiber networks across the USA. PRODUCT DETAILS - Connector range includes - SC/APC, UPC, LC, FC, SC, ST FC/APC ends. Mode: 9/125?m. Wavelength: 1310nm to 1550nm. Jacket Material: PVC (default)/LSZH/OFNP. Jacket Color: Yellow. OD: standards 2.0/3.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm TRUSTED SUPPLIER - Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. We independently source our own brand high spec suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.